Loading
   

Employee Directory

 

Employee Directory


Commissioners :: Chief of Staff :: General Counsel :: Administrative Services Division :: Consumer Relations Division :: State Fire Marshal :: Hearing Examiners :: Legal Division :: Transportation Division :: Utility Division

Name with email Number Section/Bureau Room
COMMISSIONERS
Karen L. Montoya 505-827-8015 District #1 Commissioner,Vice-Chair 407
Marguerita Sandoval 505-827-8015 District #1 Executive Assistant 407
Patrick H. Lyons 505-827-4531 District #2 Commissioner 420
Dallas Rippy 505-827-4531 District #2 Executive Assistant 420
Valerie Espinoza 505-827-4533 District #3 Commissioner, Chair 422
Arcy Baca 505-827-4533 District #3 Executive Assistant 422
Lynda Lovejoy 505-827-8019 District #4 Commissioner 401
Andre Cordero 505-827-8019 District #4 Executive Assistant 401
Sandy Jones 505-827-8020 District #5 Commissioner 405
Robert Hirasuna 505-827-8020 District #5 Executive Assistant 405
CHIEF OF STAFF
Ernest D. Archuleta 505-827-4433 Chief Of Staff 333-A
Jennifer Baca 505-827-4433 Chief of Staff's Executive Assistant 333
GENERAL COUNSEL
Judith Amer 505-827-6074 Associate General Counsel 518
David Black 505-476-0314 Associate General Counsel 518
Vacant 505-476-0455 Associate General Counsel 518-E
Vacant 505-827-6947 Paralegal  
Russell R. Fisk 505-827-6923 Associate General Counsel 518
Marc Martinez 505-827-5858 Economist 515-A
Kathleen Segura 505-827-4501 Paralegal 518-D
Vacant 505-827-4452 Associate General Counsel 518
Michael C. Smith 505-827-4477 Acting General Counsel- Director 518
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE DIVISION
Gabriel Cassell 505-827-4583 ASD - Print Shop 345
Karon DeAguero 505-476-0300 ASD - Information Systems 344
Darlene M. Gonzales 505-827-6979 ASD - Information Systems 344
Heather Cordova 505-827-6970 ASD - Records / Docketing 406
Andrea Delling 505-827-4572 ASD - Acting Division Director / CFO 335
Denise Herrera 505-827-6999 ASD - Human Resources 345-B
Rene Kepler 505-827-4324 ASD - Human Resources - Bureau Chief 345-A
Miguel A. Lujan 505-827-4367 ASD - Information Systems - Bureau Chief 344
Ray Maestas 505-476-0470 ASD - Financial Management 337
Donald Martinez 505-827-4036 ASD - Financial Management 336
Vacant 505-827-6006 ASD - Human Resources 345-C
Margaret Martinez 505-827-3890 ASD - Records 418-A
Kenny Ortiz 505-827-4569 ASD - Financial Management 338
Sarah Pena 505-827-4503 ASD - Records / Docketing 406
Annette Reynolds 505-827-4394 ASD - Financial Management 339
Mercie (Mercedes) Roybal 505-827-4518 ASD - Financial Management 345
Melanie Sandoval 505-827-6968 ASD - Records - Bureau Chief 406
Briana Trujillo 505-827-4084 ASD - Executive Admin Main - Ground Floor
CONSUMER RELATIONS DIVISION
Vacant 505-827-4592 CRD - Executive Assistant 409
Ryan Jimenez 505-827-1247 CRD - Utility Compliance - Supervisor 409
David Martinez 505-827-6967 CRD - Compliance Officer 409
Henry Trujillo 505-827-4648 CRD - Compliance Officer 409
Vacant 505-827-4661 CRD - Division Director 409
STATE FIRE MARSHAL
Joey Anaya 505-699-7396 State Fire Academy Socorro
Sammy Anaya 505-231-7162 Fire Marshal's Office - Investigator 413
Randal Arnold 505-476-0065 Fire Marshal's Office - Deputy State Fire Marshal 413
Joshua Baca 505-670-3193 State Fire Academy Socorro
Lita Bernal 505-490-2109 Fire Marshal's Office - Inspector  Raton
Brad Brunson 575-418-7704 State Fire Academy -Deputy Fire Marshall Socorro
John A. Carabillo 505-946-7380 Fire Marshal's Office - Inspector  413
Vacant 505-795-2349 State Fire Academy Socorro
Steve Cox 575-517-6424 State Fire Academy Socorro
David Walters 505-231-8497 Fire Marshal's Office - Inspector  413
Bruce Creg 505-231-6844 State Fire Academy - Instructor  Socorro
Carrie DeAguero 505-469-8750 Fire Marshal's Office - Admin. Assistant 413
Bruce Dile 505-470-0986 Fire Marshal's Office - Inspector  413
Harry Evans 505-490-2124 Fire Marshal's Office - Fire Service Support 413
William Farmer 575-439-1241 Fire Marshal's Office - Investigator  413
Randy Ferguson 505-629-3129 Fire Marshal's Office - Inspector 413
Gerald Garner 575-418-8124 State Fire Academy - Admin. Services Coordinator Socorro
Jeffery Hill 505-470-0858 Fire Marshal's Office - Investigator 413
John Ludi 505-490-0369 Fire Marshal's Office - Deputy State Fire Marshal 413
Vacant 505-470-1415 Fire Marshal's Office - Inspector 413
Georgia McGovern 505-476-0174 Fire Marshal's Office - Management Analyst 413
Lawrence Montoya 505-231-0962

Fire Marshal's Office - Investigator

413
Sharlynn Montoya 575-835-7500 State Fire Academy Socorro
Gabriel Moss 505-692-2641 State Fire Academy Socorro
Vernon Muller 505-476-0165 Fire Marshal's Office - Deputy State Fire Marshal 413
Manuel Ochoa 575-835-7500 State Fire Academy Socorro
Joshua Baca 505-670-3193 State Fire Academy Socorro
Vacant 505-629-2634 State Fire Academy Socorro
Regina Padilla 505-476-0160 Fire Marshal's Office - Admin. Assistant 413
Rudy Padilla 505-470-1997 Fire Marshal's Office - Fire Service Support 413
Ruben Peralta 575-518-8507 State Fire Academy Socorro
Rick Pierson 575-517-0540 State Fire Academy Socorro
Derrick Rodriguez 505-690-3520 Fire Marshal's Office - Fire Department Inspector 413
Barbara Romero 575-835-7502 State Fire Academy Socorro
Valerie Romero 505-476-0080 Fire Marshal's Office - Admin. Assistant 413
John Standefer 505-476-0173 Fire Marshal's Office - State Fire Marshal 413
Dean R. Tafoya 505-470-1722 Fire Marshal's Office - Inspector  413
Raymond Torres 505-231-2123 Fire Marshal's Office - Inspector  413
Randy Varela 505-690-9312 Fire Marshal's Office - Fire Department Inspector 413
HEARING EXAMINERS
Carolyn Glick 505-827-6922 Hearing Examiner 516-F
Bill Herrmann 505-827-6926 Hearing Examiner-Manager 517-A
Elizabeth Hurst 505-827-4295 Hearing Examiner 516-E
Anna Kippenbrock 505-827-6956 Hearing Exams - Admin. Assistant 517
Anthony Medeiros 505-827-6961 Hearing Examiner 516-C
Ashley Schannauer 505-827-6964 Hearing Examiner 516-A
Frances Sundheim 505-827-6955 Hearing Examiner 516-B
LEGAL DIVISION
Cydney Beadles 505-827-6905 Legal- Division Director 553-E
Bradford Borman 505-827-4048 Legal 553
Joan Ellis 505-827-4579 Legal 550-D
Avelino Gutierrez 505-827-4565 Legal 550-E
Vacant 505-827-6969 Legal - Paralegal 553
Vacant 505-827-6993 Legal 550-B
Julie Park 505-827-6981 Legal 550-C
Elizabeth Ramirez 505-827-4898 Legal - Paralegal 553
PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICE
Carlos Padilla 505-827-4446 Public Information Officer 409
TRANSPORTATION DIVISION
Manuel Anaya 505-795-4445 Transportation - Investigations 515
Sefie Anaya 505-231-5204 Transportation - Pipeline Safety -Damage Prev 414
Fidel Archuleta

505-827-4546

Transportation - Compliance Bureau Chief 515-C
Kevan Bay-Bojorquez 505-827-4519 Transportation - Compliance  536
Vacant 505-827-4290 Transportation - Division Director  536
Tina Cigliano-Sisneros 505-476-0298 Transportation - Pipeline Safety 416
Vince Crespin 505-490-2177 Transportation - Pipeline Safety 414
Loretta Cuthrell 505-699-8693 Transportation - Pipeline Safety 414
David DePaola 505-490-1358 Transportation - Pipeline Safety 414
Chris Gutierrez 505-827-4289 Transportation - Applications  536
Amanda Gray 505-827-4640 Transportation - Applications  536-F
Yvette Hetzer 505-476-0122 Transportation - Applications  536
Vacant 505-490-0567 Transportation - Pipeline Safety 414
Isaac Lerma 505-490-2958 Transportation - Pipeline Safety-Sup 414
Tirizo Lopez 505-490-0689 Transportation - Investigations 515
Chris Martinez 505-660-3839 Transportation - Investigations 515
Crystal Martinez 505-827-4590 Transportation - Applications  536
Jason Montoya 505-476-0253 Pipeline Safety - Bureau Chief 416
Vacant 505-490-2135 Transportation - Pipeline Safety 414
Annissa Ortiz 505-827-5013 Transportation - Applications  536
Vacant 505-827-4560 Transportation - Compliance  536-A
Steve Probst 505-795-0969 Transportation - Pipeline Safety-Damage Prev 414
Chris Sanchez 505-629-3564 Transportation - Pipeline Safety-Damage Prev 414
UTILITY DIVISION
David Ault 505-476-0477 Utility - Accounting  300
  505-827-4581 Utility - Electrical Engineering - Bureau Chief 302-A
Mark Cessarich 505-827-6903 Utility - Telecommunications 300
Milo Chavez 505-827-6975 Utility - Economics 302
Vincent DeCesare 505-827-6974 Utility - Accounting  367
Andrea Delling 505-827-6962 Utility - Accounting 302
Henrich Edimo 505-827-6169 Utility - Economics 302
Eugene Evans 505-827-4405 Utility - Telecommunications 367-E
Charles Gunter 505-827-6977 Utility - Accounting - Bureau Chief 302-B
Bruno Carrara 505-827-4001

Utility - Division Director

302-B
Elisha Leyba-Tercero 505-827-6954 Utility - Economics 367-D
Tim Martinez 505-827-6914 Utility - Gas Waste & Water Engineer 368-C
Heidi Pitts 505-827-6971 Utility - Economics 302
Georgette Ramie 505-476-0448 Utility - Telecommunications 300
John Reynolds 505-827-4112 Utility - Economics - Bureau Chief 302-C
Vacant   Utility - Economics 367-A
Michael Ripperger 505-827-6902 Utility - Telecommunications - Bureau Chief 300
Dennis Romero 505-827-6982 Utility - Gas Waste & Water - Bureau Chief 365
Jack Sidler 505-827-6630 Utility - Electrical Engineer 302-D
Ken Smith 505-827-4411 Utility - Telecommunications 300


 
 
Home - Consumer Relations - Utilities - Chief of Staff - Transportation - Administrative Services - State Fire Marshal - Contact Us